Free shipping & 1st return for orders over 200€

Privacy policy





With this privacy policy we would like to inform you about why we collect your personal data, what we do with it, what your rights are and how you can exercise them.
If you are really interested in what happens to your data, we recommend that you take a couple of minutes to read it.
Who is responsible for your data?

  • Begoña Martínez Martínez (PROBE BALLOON)
  • TAX IDENTIFICATION NUMBER: ES29175191J
  • Address: Plaza de Ayuntamiento , 5, piso 8 pta 23 – 46002 Valencia (Spain)
  • Contact e-mail: info@probeballoon.com
    For what purpose do we collect your personal data and how do we legitimise the processing of this data?
  1. Management of your business relationship with PROBE BALLOON
    Your personal data will be processed for the development, control and maintenance of the contractual relationship and billing management.
    This processing for the aforementioned purposes is legitimised by the execution of the contractual relationship between you and PROBE BALLOON.
    The collection of your data for this purpose is mandatory, as without it PROBE BALLOON would be unable to enter into and manage the contractual relationship.
  2. Processing of your data for commercial purposes by PROBE BALLOON
    Your personal data will be processed by PROBE BALLOON to offer you and send you, by any means, including electronic means, commercial communications, newsletters and personalised offers, commercial information about products linked to and marketed by PROBE BALLOON.
    Said processing for the aforementioned purposes is legitimised by the application of a law that provides for such processing and by PROBE BALLOON having obtained your consent to this effect.
    In the cases legally provided for in article 21.2 of Law 34/2002, of 11 July, on information society services and electronic commerce, PROBE BALLOON will be entitled to send commercial communications by electronic means provided that the content of the same relates to products and/or services similar to those offered within the framework of its relationship with PROBE BALLOON.
    You may, at any time, revoke your consent to receive commercial communications about PROBE BALLOON products and services.
    You may object to such processing both when the data is collected and when you receive each of the commercial communications sent to you by PROBE BALLOON.
  3. Processing of your data via our contact forms and comments on our blog
    As part of its activities, PROBE BALLOON allows users to register in order to send communications by e-mail, make comments on the blog and send messages via the contact form.
    In compliance with the European Data Protection Regulation, users must give their express consent and will be informed at all times of the purpose for which their data will be used.
    UNDER NO CIRCUMSTANCES WILL YOUR DATA BE PASSED ON TO THIRD PARTIES.
    This information will be stored for as long as you do not request its deletion.
    Affiliation links
    PROBE BALLOON occasionally uses affiliate links to products and services from brands with whom it has established an affiliate programme. These links are used only after the products and services have been used or have been tested to ensure that they meet an appropriate level of quality.
    PROBE BALLOON undertakes not to include arbitrary affiliate links to products that do not comply with the conditions described above, on the understanding that this type of practice would be highly counterproductive for the reputation of the website that promotes them.
    To which recipients will your personal data be communicated?
    In order to offer you our services with a better quality and to comply with our tax obligations, we inform you that the data you provide us with may be transferred to:
  • Webempresa, with fiscal address at C/ Almagro 11 6º 7ª 1 . 28010 Madrid (MADRID), in charge of providing the hosting and domain for this website.
  • Automattic Inc, responsible for the development of the CMS WordPress, used for the design and development of this website and subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement.
  • Google LLC, responsible for the collection of analytics for this website and subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement.
  • MailChimp, if you subscribe to our newsletter your data will be hosted on our email marketing platform owned by Active Campaign LLC, hosted in the USA and subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield. You can unsubscribe or modify your data in every communication you receive.
    How long will we keep your data?
    PROBE BALLOON will keep your data for the duration of your contractual relationship with PROBE BALLOON and once this has ended, for the period of limitation of any actions that may arise from the relationship maintained.
    User rights
    You may, under the terms established in the data protection regulations, at any time revoke the authorisation granted for the processing and transfer of personal data, as well as exercise your rights of access, rectification, opposition, including the processing of data based on legitimate interest, limitation, deletion, portability and not to be subject to automated decisions, by sending an e-mail to: info@probeballoon.com.
    For greater transparency with regard to your rights, we provide you with more information about them:
    1 Right of access:
    You have the right to obtain confirmation as to whether we are processing your personal data. You can contact us so that we can provide you with the personal data that we process about you by email.
    2 Right of portability:
    Where PROBE BALLOON processes your personal data by automated means on the basis of your consent or an agreement, you have the right to obtain a copy of your data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format transferred to your name or a third party. This will contain only the personal data that you have provided to us.
  1. 3 Right of rectification:
    You have the right to request rectification of your personal data if it is inaccurate, including the right to complete incomplete data.
    4 Right of erasure:
    You have the right to obtain without undue delay the deletion of any of your personal data processed by PROBE BALLOON at any time, except in certain exceptional situations provided for by law, such as compliance with a legal obligation.
    5 Right to object to the processing of data on the basis of legitimate interest:
    You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data on the basis of PROBE BALLOON’s legitimate interest. We may no longer process the personal data unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or for the establishment, exercise or defence of claims.
    6 Right to object to direct marketing:
    You have the right to object to direct marketing, including profiling carried out for such direct marketing.
    7.Right to restriction of processing:
    You have the right to request that PROBE BALLOON limits the processing of your personal data in the following circumstances:
  • If you object to the processing of your data on the basis of PROBE BALLOON’s legitimate interest, PROBE BALLOON shall restrict any processing of such data pending verification of the legitimate interest.
  • If you claim that your personal data is incorrect, PROBE BALLOON must restrict any processing of such data until the accuracy of the data is verified.
  • If the processing is unlawful, you may object to the deletion of the personal data and instead request the restriction of its use.
  • If PROBE BALLOON no longer needs the personal data, but you need it for the formulation, exercise or defence of claims.
    Before which supervisory authority can I assert my data protection rights?
    In the event that you consider it necessary, you may contact the Spanish Data Protection Agency at Calle Jorge Juan, 6, 28001, Madrid, in order to safeguard your rights.
    We also inform you that you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.
    Updates to our Privacy Notice
    We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. The latest version will always be available on our website.
    → The Privacy Policy was last updated on 03 May 2021